Touchdown Club Past Presidents

1938 Everett Struper – Georgia Tech

1939 Everett Struper – Georgia Tech

1940 M.E. Kilpatrik – Georgia

1941 H.I. Ebersole – Cornell

1942 Everett Struper – Georgia Tech

1943 Everett Struper – Georgia Tech

1944 Everett Struper – Georgia Tech

1945 Buck Cheaves – Georgia

1946 Jack Robertson – U.S.C.

1947 Fred Moore – Georgia Tech

1948 George Gardner – Georgia Tech

1949 G.M. Phillips – Georgia Tech

1950 Marion P. Tally – Auburn

1951 Asa W. Candler – Georgia

1952 Forest Fowler – Missouri

1953 Jack Griffith – Georgia

1954 Dan Sinkler – Citadel

1955 Howard Ector – Georgia Tech

1956 Billy Gibson – Georgia Tech

1957 Sid Scarborough – Auburn

1958 Herman Jones – Auburn

1959 J.L. Brooks, Jr. – Georgia Tech

1960 Porter Payne – Georgia

1961 R.L. “Shorty” Doyal – Georgia Tech

1962 Joe Gerson – Georgia

1963 John O’Neil, Jr. – Georgia Tech

1964 Bill Prichard – North Carolina

1965 Jack Langford – Auburn

1966 Herb Brown – Howard

1967 Bobby Gaston – Georgia Tech

1968 Massey Clarkston – Georgia Tech

1969 Bobby Boylston – Alabama

1970 Earl Gunn – Georgia

1971 Morris Harrison – Georgia Tech

1972 Joe Delany –Georgia Tech

1973 J.L. Jerden – Southwestern

1974 D.L. Clayborn – Miami

1975 Kim King – Georgia Tech

1976 C.H. “Red” Emmert – Auburn

1977 Art Gregory – Duke

1978 Loran Smith – Georiga

1979 Herb Reese – Duke

1980 Vic Impeciato – W. Maryland

1981 J.J. Fine – Georgia

1982 – J.D. “Spec” Landrum – Mercer

1983 John Hunsinger – Georgia Tech

1984 George Crumbley – Emory

1985 Al Parnell – Vanderbilt

1986 Alan Lowe – Georgia Tech

1987 Evertt Thomas – Southern Tech

1988 Carlton “Corky” Kell – Tennessee Tech

1989 John McMullen – Georgia

1990 Larry Morris – Georgia Tech

1991 Timothy Johnson – Texas

1992 Jim “Red” Hoggart – Memphis

1993 Frank Murphy – Louisville

1994 E.R. “Rusty” Epperson – Georgia

1995 Terry M. Foster – Georgia

1996 James E. “Jim” Arnett – Georgia Tech

1997 Steve Mooney – Georgia Tech

1998 Mike Wood – Georgia Southern

1999 Curtis McGill – Georgia

2000 Tony McIntyre – Georgia State

2001 Tim Chapman – Georgia

2002 Bob Kelly – Georgia

2003 Mark Parker – Georgia Tech

2004 David Burch – Georgia

2005 Bill Kennedy – Tennessee

2006 Rick McCully – Miami

2007 John Fenton – Miami

2008 Scott Cook – William & Mary

2009 Rick Lackey – Georgia

2010 Art Eckman – Washington State

2011 Dennis Caniglia – University of Nebraska at Omaha

2012 Mike Panethere – University of Kansas

2013 Jim Arnett – Georgia Tech

2014 Justin Clay – Georgia

2015 Justin Clay – Georgia

2016 Whit Ferguson – Georgia

 

 

Skills

Posted on

January 29, 2016

Skills

Posted on

January 29, 2016